Tempe Double Butte Cemetery, Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA


Geographische Breite: 33.4074919, Geographische Länge: -111.9759161
Tempe Double Butte Cemetery

Notizen:
Also known as: Double Butte Cemetery, Tempe Cemetery
2505 West Broadway Road
Tempe
Maricopa County
Arizona USA
Postal Code: 85282
Phone: 480-350-5244
Cemetery notes and/or description:
SE Corner 48th Street/Broadway Rd.
The previous name was Tempe Cemetery. Established 1888
Within the cemetery is a Memorial Garden with memorial plaques. These plaques represent cremations with ashes usually spread on the grounds.


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Ruth Anne Brendt
Ruth Anne Brendt
Tempe Double Butte Cemetery, Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Brendt, Ruth Anne   gest. 10 Aug 1975 Tempe Double Butte Cemetery, Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I136864