Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA


Geographische Breite: 34.0424188, Geographische Länge: -118.29724279999999
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery

Notizen:
34.096 Graves (Jun 2017)
1831 W. Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Rosedale Cemetery, Rosedale Memorial Park
Phone: (323) 734-3155
Established in 1884.
The cemetery office is only open Monday - Friday, and staff are very helpful by phone to family members.
Before placing a photo request, please contact the cemetery office and obtain the exact plot location. This is a very large cemetery so the chance of finding someone simply by walking is highly unlikely.


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Nellie C. De La Motte
Nellie C. De La Motte
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA, Plot: Section 3 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. De La Motte, Nellie C. - wife of   gest. 26 Dez 1919 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I165547